Descendants of Henry Christmas - England

Name Index


<---->

Anne
Elizabeth
Elizabeth m.1603
Eva
Gun
Julia
Karin
Lenore
Rose d.1953
Susanna
Unknown
Unknown
Unknown
Unknown
Unknown
Unknown
Violet

Achurch

David Bennett

Adams

Elizabeth m.1654
Marianne Caroline m.1844
Samuel

Aland

Susanna m.1683

Allen

Gerald Raymond b.1924

Allin

John m.1844

Andersen

Thielsen

Anderson

Arthur Beatty b.1864
Claire Agnes b.1912
Henry Granville b.1908
Joan Christine
John Richard Seton b.1916
Marguerite Flora
Reginal Elton b.1907
Richard Marwood
Rosamond Heather b.1906
Thomas Arthur James b.1916

Andihn

Birgitta

Baker

Arthur Edgar Marsh b.1893
Capt. Charles Barry George
Clive Conrad
Margaret Joan

Barbury-Meldola

Camille b.1913

Barroll

Eleanora Katherine b.1904

Barter

John Beaufort b.1829
Leila b.1863

Baugh

Faye d.1999

Baxter

Florence Fraser b.1903

Bearsley

Charlotte Maria b.1757

Becher

John Campbell

Bell

Dorothea Christina b.1887

Benedictsson

Ingrid

Benners

Malvina b.1802

Bennett

Vivian Nona

Bentzen

Ane Elizabeth b.1806

Beresford

Catherine m.1748

Berg Von Linde

Anna Lilian b.1892
Axel Frederik b.1886
Axel Frederik (R) b.1886
Bertil Nikolaus b.1897
Gustaf Michael Siegfried b.1852
Gustav Viktor b.1884
Henrik-Walter Siggison b.1882
Marta Elisabeth
Otto Henrik Walter Georg
Sonja Magareta
Staffan Walter b.1918
Wilhelm Walter Bertil Georg

Bernal-Osborne

Ralph m.1844

Berner

John Gustav George Alexander b.1850
John Sophus b.1851
Malvine Sophie Benedicte Augusta b.1855
Wilhelm b.1825

Bingham

Elizabeth Caroline m.1883

Bjorn

Margrethe b.1903

Bjorneberg

Anna Maj

Black

Grant Nicol M.D., F.R.C.P. m.1925

Blackburne

David Hugh
Haidee Mary Dora b.1905
Harry William b.1878
Hugh Charles b.1912
Jean
John Harry
Kenneth William b.1907
Martin d.1985
Rosemary Frances

Blacker

Anne

Blechingberg

Einer Johan Friboe b.1914

Blundell

Ronald Peter b.1919

Boldt

Wilhemina b.1783

Boldt-Christmas

Ada Fanny b.1869
Adeline Augusta b.1860
Anna b.1895
Bjorn
Bror Axel b.1896
Carl Julius Sidney b.1884
Cecilia
Charlotta Adelaine b.1864
Cornelia Charlotta b.1853
Cornelius Bernhard Julius b.1835
Cornelius Eduard b.1867
Emilia Charlotta Christina b.1841
Ferdinand John Wilhelm b.1837
Frederik William b.1855
Gustaf Emil Ferdinand b.1892
Harriet
Harriet b.1871
Harriet Adelaide Adele b.1882
Harriett b.1870
Ida b.1849
Ingrid
John b.1890
John
John George b.1845
Jorgen Valdemar b.1851
Juliane Wilhelmine b.1844
Nils Anders Oskar b.1894
Otto William Laurentzius b.1839
Sidney
Sidney William b.1862
Vernon b.1888
Viola b.1886
Wilhelm Julius b.1815
Yvonne

Bolton

Charles

Booth

Caroline Joanna Gore m.1868

Border

Agnes m.1575

Borgstrom

Kaja Alli Ida b.1910

Boucherville

Corinne De

Boutilier

Stewart Benjamin

Boyd

Mary

Brewster

William Souther V b.1917

Brich

Zdenek

Brickmann

Capt. Francis Ivan Oscar m.1909

Brigg

Zillah Leithellyn

Broberg

Doris Anna Maria b.1896

Brown

Ann Yvonne
Jean b.1912

Browne

John

Bruns

Karen Eleona b.1871

Buchanan

Christina Laura b.1852

Burkholder

Grange

Carew

Ellen b.1714
Robert John Henry
Robert Thomas b.1860

Carey

Emma b.1870

Carleton

Marianne Elizabeth b.1763

Carson

Leslie

Chacksfield

Peter Ernest

Chapman

Madge

Christensen

Anne Elizabeth Eleanore b.1850
Emil August c.1860
Hilda Natalia c.1857
Johanne Augusta b.1849
Soren August b.1822
Viggo Valdemar c.1855

Christian

Alice Morris S. b.1902

Christmas [MP]

William b.1762

Christmas

Abertine Fernandine b.1829
Adolph Frederick b.1866
Aja Sigrid Ellen b.1889
Albert b.1810
Alice c.1599
Alice
Alice c.1618
Alicia b.1769
Alicia (R) b.1769
An (Aner)
Ann
Ann c.1608
Anna Callinla b.1843
Anna Cathinca b.1868
Anne b.1621
Anne c.1653
Anne c.1610
Anne c.1654
Augusta Alexandrine b.1828
Augustus Beresford b.1830
Betty Elaine b.1928
Birthe b.1797
Bryon Harold
Carnette Wilhelmine b.1807
Catherine
Charles d.1688
Christian Walter
Cyril John b.1902
David John
Donald Stanley
Dorcas b.1677
Douglas James
Edward b.1624
Edward
Edward b.1867
Edward John George b.1901
Eileen Elisabeth b.1924
Elizabeth
Elizabeth b.1579
Elizabeth b.1669
Elizabeth c.1654
Elizabeth c.1604
Elizabeth c.1656
Elizabeth b.1689
Elizabeth b.1701
Elizabeth b.1689
Elizabeth
Elizabeth b.1723
Elizabeth
Ellen b.1868
Ellis Beresford b.1903
Elvira Arabella b.1831
Emilie Elisabeth b.1871
Emily b.1805
Emily Grace m.1879
Emily May b.1881
Emme b.1582
Emme c.1612
Ferdinand b.1806
Frances c.1623
Frances b.1699
Frances Emmaline
Frederick b.1804
Frederick Granville b.1854
Frederick Harald b.1897
Frederik Ferdinand b.1832
Georg Sigvald b.1846
George Beresford b.1800
Grace Veronica b.1850
Gwendolyn Margaret
Hendrik Hoyer b.1836
Henry b.1493
Hilda Ethel b.1899

Christmas II

William

Christmas

Isla Hilda
James b.1662
James c.1658
Jane c.1625
Jane b.1694
Jean Conrad b.1825
Joan b.1572
Joan c.1602
Joan c.1605
Joan c.1608
Joan Marjorie
Joane b.1675
Joanne c.1622
Johane
John m.1575
John b.1587
John m.1598
John b.1597
John b.1634
John b.1643
John b.1664
John b.1666
John b.1618
John m.1688
John b.1704
John
John b.1799
John
John Benners b.1826
John Carl C. Beresford b.1860
John Christmas Smith b.1753
John Edmond b.1891
John Frederick b.1840
John Herman b.1811
John Kai Mogens b.1895
Jonarth c.1687
Jone
Joseph William c.1676
Joyce
Judith c.1628
Juliane Thomine b.1809
Katherine b.1800
Laura Emile c.1837
Lawrence Barroll
Lise b.1905
Lucille b.1923
Malvina Birthe Marie Sophie b.1824
Margaret
Margaret d.1725
Margaret b.1698
Maria b.1661
Marion Kathleen
Marjorie c.1606
Mary c.1689
Mary b.1655
Mary c.1624
Mary b.1654
Mary b.1697
Mary b.1829
Maude Marion
Muriel b.1897
Myra b.1932
Rachel b.1672
Rebecca b.1691
Richard b.1590
Richard b.1632
Richard c.1615
Richard [Mayor, MP] b.1661
Richard Frederick b.1882
Richard Theodore
Robert c.1620
Robert m.1574
Robert b.1575
Robert b.1616
Robert b.1657
Robert c.1631
Robert c.1604
Robert b.1763
Robert b.1795
Robin Graeme
Rose c.1626
Selma Joahnne b.1865
Sophus Harald Christensen b.1858
Stanley Reginald b.1905
Susan c.1633
Susanna b.1683
Thomas b.1522
Thomas b.1543
Thomas c.1692
Thomas b.1580
Thomas c.1601
Thomas I [Mayor, MP] c.1622
Thomas II [Mayor, MP] b.1687
Thomas c.1655
Thomas II [MP] b.1721
Thomas b.1757
Thomas (R) b.1757
Thomas b.1797
Thomas b.1806
Thomas
Thomas b.1722
Thomas Harold
Thomas William b.1901
Tusky Sophie Malvine Mary Julie b.1862
Vera Tusky b.1898
Vera Tusky (R) b.1898
Waldemar Francois Xavier b.1893
Walter b.1861
Walter Barroll
Walter Edmund b.1834
Walter Edward Bertram b.1897
Walter Frederick b.1898
Wilfrid Edmund b.1892
William m.1565
William b.1584
William b.1646
William b.1627
William c.1629
William
William b.1674
William c.1701
William c.1656
William [MP] b.1735
William b.1798
William Osborne b.1849

Christopher

Major Edgar St. John DSO m.1888

Clarke

Grace Coates

Close

Lewis

Collins

Doris Freda b.1919

Colt

Helen m.1831

Conner

Rev. Henry

Cooke

Marianne

Corbett

Mary Isabel b.1874

Cowper

John Maitland

Creagh

Alice
Alice Dora b.1882
Arthur Henry Dopping m.1913
Aubrey Osborne b.1883
Constance Charlotte Mary m.1887
Edward Cottingham d.1954
Haidee Frances b.1878
James Henry
Michael b.1788
Ralph Charles Osborne b.1864
William b.1828

Creagh-Osborne

Charles b.1823

Crofts

Thomas

Crozier

Emma Corrie b.1848
Harriet m.1849

Davy

Daniel m.1716
Julian

de Falsen

Anna Hedvig Cathrine b.1879
Bertha Henrietta Frederikke b.1875
Birthe Elisabeth Margrethe b.1868
Charlotte b.1853
Charlotte b.1880
Elisabeth Auguste Anna b.1850
Enevold b.1803
Frederik Herman Christian b.1840
Georg Frederik b.1870
Malvina Cecilia Georgette b.1848
Malvina Elisabeth Charlotte b.1871
Otto Enevold b.1876
Sophie Louise b.1872

De Sacy

Adrienne Caroline b.1865

Deepan

Elizabeth Paishala

Denham

Cay Robyn

Dennistoun

Anne Penelope Campbell b.1839
George
Isabella Caroline b.1869
James Wallis m.1868

Dirckinck-Holmfeld

Tusky Susanne Charlotte b.1839

Donovan

William E.

Dopping

Haidee (Sarah Rose) m.1857

Drake

Urith

Duncan

Patricia

Duntzfeld

Eduard b.1821
William Frederik b.1792

Edstrom

Berta Elisabeth b.1850

Edwardes

Cyril

Elton

Charles Henry b.1857
Evangeline Alice
Flora Grace
Maud Marion
May Flora b.1858
Rhona Madeline m.1914
Vera May

Engberg

Kerstin Anna-Louise

Engman

Maria b.1850

Ennis

Ronald Alfred b.1916

Erickson

Inerd b.1907

Eskildsen

Constance Alma Velhelmine b.1871
John Christopher

Evelyn

Susan b.1601

Exshaw

Eva b.1875

Fagerlund

Evelyn Ilise Sylvia Krone b.1911

Fernandez-Forcen

Maria-Louisa Juanna

Fisher

Janet m.1840

Fiskerby

Edwin b.1912

Fitzgerald

Hannah d.1863

Folin

Ebba

Follin

Hedvig Augusta b.1887

Forbes

Lousia m.1851

Forster

Charlotte? d.1816

Foy

Aubrey Miller b.1912

Freyj

Arthur Oskar m.1916

Gahan

Elizabeth m.1846
Harriet Florence m.1882

Gammon

Elizabeth d.1677

Gardner

Blessing m.1849

Geary

Ann b.1832

Gibbons

Enid

Gibson

Joan m.1686

Gilbert

Daphne Lillian
William Kenneth

Gimbel

Carl Walter Christmas b.1906
Carl Wilhelm b.1881
Eddis Valborg Christmas b.1908

Glassco

Phyllis Marjory Grant b.1906

Gledstanes

Albert

Goodwin

Edith Winifred m.1912

Gorges

Richard

Greer

Charles b.1847
Thomas
Victoria b.1845

Gronkvist

Anna b.1904

Gruttner

Ellen Wilhelmine Margrethe b.1872

Gun

Sarah m.1771

Hallam

[Unknown]

Hamilton

Augusta
Axel Ludvig Adolph Malcolm b.1820
Eva Malvina Charlotta Louise b.1859
Jacob Walter b.1882
Joachim Malcolm
Madeleine Sigrid b.1909
Walter Eugene Joachim b.1850

Hanning

James

Hansson

Jan Robert

Harding

Elizabeth b.1762

Harper

Sandy Anderson
Wally

Harris

Pamela Mai b.1918

Harrison

Eda Margaret

Hawkins

David John b.1931
Elizabeth

Heinrich

Johanne Maria b.1774

Helbæk

Iris b.1899

Henderson

Mary m.1652

Henricksen

Ena

Henson

Herbert Hensley b.1863

Hermansen

Alex b.1871

Herrick

J.E.

Heyliger

Caroline Constance b.1830

Hird

Margaret

Hobson

[Unknown]

Hojer

Karine Kristine b.1809

Hooker

Vivienne Elisabeth

Hopkins

Judith Rebecca c.1730

Howard

[Unknown] d.1836

Inwood

Joan d.1592

Jeffries

Norman

Jensen

Alex b.1881

Jobling

Kenneth m.1914

Jones

David d.1965

Jonsson

Alice Lovisa d.1981

Justice

Ellen d.1830

Karlsson

Anna-Lisa
Bertil
Bror Erik Gustav b.1932
Gustav Adolf m.1919
Gustav Adolf
Hakan Anders
Harriet Eva Agneta
Lars ake
Ove
Therese Christina
Torsten Oskar Gustav

Karman

Agnes b.1896

Kirchheiner

Lieutenant b.1897

Kirchhoffer

Muriel Frances b.1892
Nora Isabelle b.1887
Reginald Beresford b.1896
Richard Ainslie b.1890
Richard Beresford b.1853
Robert Douglas b.1894

Kjellberg

William Gibson

Knight

Elizabeth Frances
RN

Kortwright

Augusta Christina b.1806

Lange

Caroline Frederikke Marie b.1852

Langton

Anthony Rothes d.1992

Larsen

Anne Marie Kristine

Lautrup

Hans b.1895
Hans
Son

Law

Alfred Robert
Capt. Robert m.1921

Lerche

Christian Cornelius Lubbi b.1864

Leslie

Winifred m.1913

Liddle

[Unknown]

Littleton

Maxwell Thomas

Locks

Joyce Yvonne

Lombard

William m.1816

Longfield

Patience d.1786

Ludlow

Elizabeth b.1733

Lund

Ebbe Niclas

Lynge

Anna Catharine b.1784

Lyster

Ann d.1839

MacDermont

[Unknown]

MacDonnell

Gertrude Thornton m.1888

MacKenzie

William Ferguson D.D.S. b.1898
Wilson Harold

MacLeish

Gordon Grant b.1890

MacNair

Elizabeth Dunlop m.1872

MacRedie

Jean Cuningham b.1862
John m.1860

Manson

John Duncan

Mark

Stig Ragnarsson

Marsh

Cunliffe Hebbert b.1878
Evelyn Cunliffe
Helen Barbara Christina
Sylvia Mary

Marshall

Elizabeth
Gwendoline b.1903

Martin

Diana b.1915
Edward Anthony b.1915
Edward Harry b.1892
Henry Robert Charles b.1889
Henry Thomas b.1858
June
Mary Pansy b.1896
Pamela Audrey
Patrick Charles b.1925
Robert
Robert Reginald b.1895

Maunsell

Goerge

Maxwell

Barbara Elisabeth

Maytum

Christopher Harwood

McCall

Helen b.1775

McDougall

Ethel Amelia Maude b.1872

McKechnie

Myrna Ilene b.1911

McLennan

Patricia Anne

McLvor

Sherrill Jean

McNeil

John Malcolm b.1909

Meekins

Anna Louise Amy b.1841
Elizabeth b.1824
Emma Victoria b.1838
Evan b.1850
Maria b.1834
Reuben b.1830
Robert b.1797
Robert b.1822
Robert b.1848
Thomas C. Mossom b.1827

Melson

Soren Christmas b.1916
Sven b.1882

Mills

Joane m.1662

Moller

Hans Christian
John Christmas b.1894
Wilhelm Christmas b.1890

Mongan

Caroline J.
Charles Henry b.1822
John b.1823
John
John Charles MD b.1798
Marianne Charlotte Lombard b.1826
Selina Sophia c.1824

Moore

Marianna

Moriarty, M.D.

John

Morris

Margaret

Muirhead

Valentine Douglas b.1928

Mumford

Anne Elizabeth b.1904

Mundell

Clara b.1860

Naghten

Hilda May Vere b.1894

Newport

Simon

Nicholson

Mr.

Nilsson

Ida Natalia b.1855
Ulla Britta

Norcott

Ada

Norin

Gull-Mai b.1913

Oakes

Lyla Rebecca b.1905

O'Brien

Sheila Pauline m.1921

Odlum

[Unknown]
Dorothy b.1869

O'Donnell

[Unknown]

Osborne

Catherine b.1756
Catherine (R) b.1756
Catherine Isabella b.1819
Charles b.1769
Charles (R) b.1769
Charles b.1816
Child
Daniel Toler b.1783
Daughter b.1750
Elizabeth b.1753
Elizabeth m.1823
Henry [11th Baronet] b.1762
John Proby b.1759
Sir William [10th Baronet] b.1817
Thomas [9th Baronet] b.1757
William [8th Baronet Bullyntaylor] b.1718
William b.1794
William b.1761

Owen

Alfred Cunnliffe b.1862
Charly b.1897
Dorrit b.1893
Jennifer

Page

Mary m.1642

Parker

Grace Liska b.1896

Parmointier

Elizabeth m.1688

Partington

Margaret

Paul

Anne Isabel
Christmas [MP] b.1708
Daughter
Daughter
Daughter
Dorothea d.1862
Elizabeth
Elizabeth m.1758
Elizabeth
Elizabeth
Ellen
Ellen
Ellen Jane
Jeffrey [MP] m.1708
Jeffrey
Jeffrey
Joshua d.1730
Joshua [1st Baronet] b.1748
Joshua Christmas [2nd Baronet] b.1773
Joshua Christmas [2nd Baronet] (R) b.1773

Paul Jr.

Christmas

Paul

Mehetable
Robert
Robert d.1862
Robert Gun b.1856
Robert Joshua [3rd Baronet] b.1820
Sarah
Susannah
Thomas b.1723
William
William Gun b.1775
William Joshua b.1851

Pead

Emma Victoria Mary b.1859
Robert Josiah b.1824

Pedersen

Inger Maria Elman

Percy

James

Persson

Roger

Pollok-Morris

Allan George b.1872
James A.
Nancy Christine b.1920
Olive Frances

Pommer

Charlotte Ulrikka b.1813

Power

Daughter
Daughter
Frederick

Proby

Granville Leveson b.1781
John d.1855
John Joshua b.1751
John Joshua
Son

Purs

Joan m.1565
Joan (R) m.1565

Pyner

Barbara Jean
James William b.1915
Nancy Marguerite

Raeder

Alexandre b.1876
Axel Georg Christian Severin b.1848
Malvina b.1876
Marie b.1875

Ram

Digby Joseph Stopford
Eileen Isabel b.1897

Ramel

Marta Augusta b.1887

Rand

Harry m.1946

Rayson

Maxine b.1907

Reynolds

Dorothy Mary Agnes m.1909

Richards

John

Robins

Mary m.1652

Rogers

Child
Walter

Rolfe

Betty Margaret
Elizabeth Anne b.1942

Rolle

Margaret m.1693
Susanna m.1696

Rowse

Mary Ann b.1874

Russell

Jone m.1574

Samsoe

Count Sophus Christian Danneskjold

Samuelson

Johanne Josefine b.1861

Sargent

A.

Scavenius

Carl b.1871

Schalch

Daphne Janice

Scheel

Henrik Jørgen Count b.1866

Schonheyder

Louise Theodora Caroline b.1849

Semple

[Unknown]
Elizabeth b.1796

Serignan

Henry Celestin Maria Guilhaume Count De Lort b.1850

Setterington

Madge b.1900

Sherlock

Henry m.1828

Sigley

Cecilia Annie b.1902

Sjoberg

Eric b.1898
Hans Erik

Skeel

Holger Frederik Christian b.1868

Smith

Arthur
Burrard Archibald b.1875
Catherine Rebecca b.1761
Charlotte Maria b.1779
Christina Helen b.1883
Daniel
David Burrard
Edward m.1724
Edward b.1728
Edward Christmas b.1786
Elisabeth
Elizabeth
Emma Gertrude
Eric Goodwin
Francis Wallis b.1879
Helen Catharine b.1832
Henry Crozier b.1871
Henry Wallis D.D. b.1829
James
James George b.1839
James Henry Maxwell b.1885
James Ian
Jane Cuningham m.1860
John m.1760
John Guthrie b.1834
Laura b.1781
Margaret
Olive Mary b.1890
Patricia Eileen b.1920
Sarah Helen
Sophia b.1780
Susanna b.1783
Thomas
Walter Buchanan b.1879
William b.1787
William Ra b.1835
William
William Frank b.1870
William George b.1896
William Wallis b.1880

Smyth

Ellen m.1827

Sowell

Judith

Spence

Melville Andrew

Spirling

Annie Madeline m.1879

St. Quintin

Mary Gladys

Stant

Joseph Harry

Star

Edward Greenham b.1864
Ethel b.1890

Steen

Nicoline F. b.1839

Steensen-Leth

Petrea b.1873

Stopford

Elizabeth m.1783

Strange

William m.1740

Strom

Ida

Sturge

Dora b.1854

Tamblyn

Stella Hunora Louise b.1883

Telford

David Cecil Patrick
Dorothy Hazel Joyce
Faith Margaret
Priscilla Jean

Thompson

Peter

Toler

Harriet b.1762

Tozer

Maurice

Trampe

Olga Maria Af d.1987

Trench

Harriette Le Poer m.1805

Tyron

Harriett Adeline b.1840

Underwood

Alice m.1598

Vilcins

Sylvia

von Geijer

Carl b.1853
Carl Axel Bror Valter b.1881
Ebba Malvina Eva Maria b.1883
Malvina Alexandrine Henrietta Beata b.1886

Von Geijer

Maria Christina b.1857

Von Heijne

Gerda Berit Wendela b.1900

Von Rosen

Jacob Alfred b.1876
Jacob John b.1901
Nelly Margrethe b.1905
Otto Sophus b.1903
Theodor Eduard

Wade

Daryl Frederick b.1897
Hugh Frederick
Mark Ellton
Patrick Leighton
Richard Andrew
Susan Frances

Wagner

Arline Leicester b.1895

Wallis

Adah b.1863
Anna d.1880
Anna d.1935
Aubrey Frederick
Audrey Beatrice Jean b.1888
Barbara d.7
Beresford Gahan b.1849
Beresford Herbert b.1888
Capt. Christmas Paul
Catherine d.1839
Charles Stayner b.1854
Child
Christina (Christiana) Augustus b.1850
Christmas Paul b.1760
Christmas Paul II b.1823
Christmas Paul III d.1880
Daughter
Daughter
Digby Henry Willoughby b.1854
Dora b.1828
Elizabeth m.1811
Elizabeth (R) m.1811
Elizabeth b.1802
Elizabeth d.1839
Elizabeth
Elizabeth
Elizabeth b.1798
Ellen
Ellen m.1816
Ellen
Ellen c.1826
Ellen b.1800
Ellen Kathleen b.1889
Elsie Norah b.1883
Eva Octavia Augusta b.1859
Eva Violet Amelia Gwen Willoughby m.1888
Frances d.1938
George d.1850
Georgina Blessing
Helen Sarah b.1843
Henry b.1723
Henry m.1796
Henry b.1790
Henry d.1827
Henry d.1829
Henry b.1801
Henry Alexander b.1844
Henry Aubrey Beaumont b.1861
Henry Digby b.1885
Hugh McDonnell DSO b.1893
Hugh Parker MacDonnell
Isabella
James b.1806
James b.1849
James Harold b.1891
James Stopford b.1790
John b.1759
John d.1818
John b.1811
John Cooke m.1846
John Cooke II b.1854
John McCall b.1856
John McCall
John Richard Smyth b.1828
John Roderick
Katherine Elizabeth b.1861
Kathleen Mabel b.1885
Louisa Margaret b.1852
Margaret b.1806
Margaret Isabella b.1847
Marianne
Mary
Mary b.1803
Mary Ann Eliza c.1824
Mary Gertrude d.1857
Mary Henrietta b.1858
Nona Catherine
Patience
Pauline
Penelope
Penelope d.1851
Penelope Croker m.1894
Rebecca b.1828
Robert Reid
Sarah b.1797
Sheila Chester
Son
Stephen Henry
Susanna c.1828
Thomas d.1859
Thomas Henry Gardner b.1865
Thomas Henry b.1847
Thomas John

Wallis, M.D.

Thomas

Ward

Mary d.1996

Warman

John

Wayne

William Peter

Weber

Ragnhild Jutta b.1868

Weeker

Mary m.1655

Westlake

Dorothy

Whinyates

Octavia m.1828

Willoughby

Octavia m.1853

Wilson

Bridget Senhouse Constant b.1903

Wolfe

Marjorie Elizabeth

Woodroffe

John Edward m.1894
Son b.1902
Son b.1902

Wright

Julia Mary Catherine m.1907

Young

Ainslie Cyril b.1895
Ainslie Lewis b.1902
Beatrice Agnes Brownie b.1920
Bryanna Thomasina c.1861
Catherine Wray
Douglas Herbert b.1904
Egerton Howard McDougall M.D. b.1905
Elsie Aileen Warburton b.1915
Ethel Frances b.1899
Francis Verschoyle Jr b.1857
Francis Verschoyle M.D. b.1818
George Francis b.1854
Gladys Marianne b.1896
Gunner Charles Warburton b.1865
Herbert Norman McDougall M.D. b.1901
Hilda Isabel b.1897
Isabel Alice b.1899
John Wallis Lombard b.1855
John William Francis b.1897
Judge Ainslie Lunham b.1868
Kathleen Margaret Mary
Mary Elizabeth Jane b.1859
Nora Verschoyle
Percival Douglas McDougall b.1903
Phyllis Verschoyle M.D. b.1899
Stella Louise Beresford b.1912
Stewart Alfred Dudley b.1904
Thomas William Herbert M.D., O.S.J.J. b.1863

Zytphen-Adeler

Gebhard Elimar Otto b.1843


Surname List

The history & genealogy of our Christmas family continues to grow, with the addition of many new families and allied surnames. If you find errors in these pages or have additions, please write Herbert Turner at the Christmas Home Page; the corrections & additions will be made; thank you.

Please note, this and all linked pages are protected by COPYRIGHT. Researchers that have shared information with me, maintain their own personal copyright to their shared material, and can do whatever they like with their material. You are welcome to use the material on these web pages, for your personal use only, provided "© 1997-2016 by Wm. Herbert Turner" is included. It cannot be used in any publications, digital media - CD/DVDs, web pages, genealogy sites that charge fees, etc. without written permission. If you share this material with other family members, you should inform them of the copyright. 

Copyright © 1997-2016 by Wm. Herbert Turner