Descendants of Thomas Christmas - Louisiana

Name Index


<---->

Agnes M.
Amber
Barbara
Becky
Belinda
Bliss
Carolyn
Carolyn d.2013
Christine
Cindy
Cindy
Claudia b.1917
Connie
Connie
Diane
Dianna
Dorothy b.1910
Edna
Elenora
Emma C. b.1906
Etelka
Gatie
Gina
Ginny
Gloria Adeline d.2010
Guynell
Hattie M. b.1903
Iris
Jane
Jo Ann
Jody
Julia P. b.1928
June G. b.1935
Kate
Kay
Kizzie B. b.1887
Lavina b.1905
Lela V. b.1910
Linda
Lois E.
Lola
Lori
Lorraine M. b.1923
Lucile b.1914
Lucretia
Luella M. b.1915
Madeline
Mamie b.1868
Margie L.
Marilyn
Martha b.1858
Martha J. b.1881
Mary F. b.1892
Mary Francis
Mary M.
Maureice S. b.1924
Mitzi
Modena F b.1916
Monica
Nancy b.1805
Pat
Peggy
Rachel
Rebecca
Rose
Ruby R.
Ruth G.
Sandra
Sherry
Shirley
Unknown
Unknown
Velma E. b.1907
Vinda
Yvonne
Zola b.1914

Absher

Blake
Clint
Robert

Adams

Aldis Lorainne b.1933
Virgie Henrietta b.1889

Akin

Frank b.1892
Frank
Myra

Alberts

Freda J. b.1902

Allbritton

Cloteal b.1912
James E.

Allen

Ada b.1871
Irene Louise b.1910
Neson d.1920

Alston

Bettie Lou
Debra
Kenneth Lee b.1960
Roy Dean
Thomas Lee
William Thomas b.1911

Amrhein

Beryl b.1926

Amyx

[Unknown]

Anders

Betty Jean b.1926
Mary Margaret b.1925
Sam L. b.1895

Anderson

Annie Lou b.1890
Carl Christmas b.1900
Diane
Edmond M. b.1853
Edmond Mcduffie b.1896
Eric Ray b.1888
Frederick Richard b.1898
George Ferrel
James Carlton b.1945
John Luther b.1894
Julia Virginia b.1902
Kate b.1894
Lena Mae
Lewie Duron b.1926
Linda Dell b.1944
Lonnie Ferrell b.1941
Lula Elice b.1904
Luther Ferrel b.1915
Margaret
Mary Elizabeth b.1892
Mary Jane b.1871
Millie Juanita b.1922
Oscar Caldwell b.1906
Phyllis Ann
Raymond Paul b.1913
Raymond Paul Jr
Tess
Todd
Viola b.1919
Wanda Faye
Wendell Joe b.1946

Andrews

Janet Renee

Armstrong

Grethen b.1899

Arnoson

Ollie

Aspaas

Nils Ingeman b.1912

Atkinson

[Unknown]

Autry

DeWayne

Averette

Georgia L. b.1912

Bailey

Florence Beula b.1881

Baker

[Unknown]

Ballantyne

Campbell Burn b.1903
Ida Susanne
Robert C. b.1861
Roberta M. b.1896

Barlow

Ann Marlene

Barnes

Byron T.

Bashiers

Ann W. b.1856
Elizabeth b.1859
John b.1857
Joseph H. b.1853
Samuel W.
Sarah W. b.1854

Batts

Terah Pearl b.1880

Beard

Bettie M.
Bradford William b.1903
Ellis Lee b.1896
Haskell Alex b.1910
William Bradford b.1867

Beaty

[Unknown]

Behne

Alice Faye
Dolores J.
George Clemethe b.1912

Bellows

Jennye b.1893

Bennett

Azalena b.1920
Betty Jean
Eva Nell
Jesse Willis b.1887
Joseph Franklin b.1932
Miriam Maureen
William Onnelee b.1927

Berkley

Robert H.

Bethard

Alvin Jones b.1907
Charlotte b.1932
Doris J.
Elihue Curtis b.1915
George Hansford b.1917
Jane Enola b.1909
Jess Drewett b.1911
Kathlyn b.1927
Lee Davis b.1876
Lee David b.1904
Mary Elizabeth
Troy Edward b.1903

Black

Alma Adline b.1902
Betty Jean
Buren William b.1896
Carrie Mae b.1934
Evelyn
Henry Karl b.1925
John Buren b.1923
Mamie Marie b.1927
Mattie Louise b.1922
Myrtle Elizabeth b.1900
Norman C. b.1864
Norman Cole b.1908
Norman Cole Jr. b.1930
Ray
Reese Barrett b.1899
Sadie Adel b.1910
Velton
Wayne Z. b.1936
William Reese b.1929

Blake

Thomas M.

Boggs

Mamie Carrie b.1897

Bond

O. Irene b.1906

Bonneau

John

Bordelon

E. Jeanell

Boudreaux

Brad

Boyd

[Unknown]

Bradford

Bruce
David
Jewell b.1919
Johnson Davis Jr. b.1894
Josephine
Myrtle Marie b.1924
Odom
Percy A.
Virgie

Brannan

Elizabeth b.1847
Henry b.1821
James W. b.1848
William L. b.1845

Brannon

B. J. b.1859
Eliza b.1854
Francis Jane b.1852
Jay b.1849

Brashier

Casey
Lester
Sara

Brazall

[Unknown]

Brechtel

Mary b.1895

Breithaupt

Lorene
Mary J. b.1864

Brister

Lizzie b.1899

Brooks

Doyle
Joseph Doyle b.1925
Nina

Browder

Bonnie M. b.1897

Brown

John Allen b.1908
Joyce Ann
Miranda Mahalia b.1878

Browning

Elizabeth b.1815
Issac T. b.1812
John d.1823
John Wesley b.1816
William James b.1819

Burns

Alfred Charles d.2006
Bert B.
George m.1822
Robin

Burrage

Barry
Marcus Garvin b.1920

Burton

Joan V.

Byrd

Millie Idella b.1893

Cambre

Pressley Charles b.1900

Campbell

[Unknown]

Cannon

Betty Sue

Carnes

Haskell

Carpenter

[Unknown]
Audrey b.1900
Ottis d.1976
William

Carter

Jack

Caruso

Adelaid d.1970

Cassell

Chester
Colonel C. b.1901
Deborah
Donna
Huey Lee b.1936
Larry
Mary
Milton E. b.1937
Milton Leroy b.1916
Pamela
Syble

Cavalier

Ruth b.1930

Chambers

Lavonna Kaye
Wesley m.1814

Chaney

Wood S.

Chapman

Beatrice
Daniel Henderson b.1885
Gladys
Louis Edgar b.1907
Nelda M.
Wilma May b.1906

Chavers

Dennis
John Denny
Lisa

Chisholm

John m.1807

Christiansen

Brent
Bruce
Megan
Melissa
Misti

Christmas

Alice A. b.1871
Alpha Eugene b.1907
Alter Fay b.1934
Alvin Harrington b.1895
Anna Scott b.1836
Archie Edward b.1901
Arlinda Nell
Augustia b.1876
Austin Ray
Bailey b.1898
Barbara Gay
Benjamin Asa b.1880
Benjamin Asa Jr. b.1924
Benjamin Raymond b.1902
Benjamin Sanford b.1843
Benjamin W. b.1839
Billie Gean
Billy Eugene b.1933
Bradford Ace
Candy
Carol Anne
Charles T. b.1919
Charles Thomas b.1842
Charles Thomas Jr b.1883
Charlotte b.1827
Charlotte C. b.1797
Clara K. b.1844
Claudine Marie b.1916
Cynthia Ann
D. E. b.1882
Dominick Lee
Edward Gale b.1927
Edward R. b.1891
Elizabeth b.1838
Elizabeth Howell b.1870
Elsie Mae b.1922
F. E. b.1876
Frances b.1789
Frances b.1838
Francis b.1830
Gailene
George G. b.1868
George G. Jr b.1896
H. Clinton b.1902
Harriett Ann b.1834
Harry b.1866
Hattie Edna b.1887
Hazel
Heather Renee
Helen Jane
Henry C. b.1795
Henry Oconie b.1879
infant b.1880
Issac C. b.1801
J. K. P. b.1886
Jane b.1860
Jeffrey Wayne b.1958
Jerome G. b.1878
Jerome G. Jr b.1912
Jerry Don
John b.1787
John b.1833
John C. b.1918
John Calhoun b.1868
Joyce Ann b.1915
Joyce Evelyn
Joyce Karen
Kate b.1864
Kayla Dee
Leon Winfield b.1863
Leon Winfield Jr. b.1908
Leonard Edison b.1930
Lillie Ola b.1911
Lucretia J. b.1874
Lucy H. b.1792
M. Ellen b.1879
Mariah T. d.1
Martha b.1828
Martha Elizabeth b.1793
Marvin Wayne
Mary b.1855
Mary
Mary Caroline b.1826
Mary E. b.1840
Mary Louise
Mary Lucretia b.1862
Mary Theresa
Maston b.1905
Matilda G. b.1799
Matt Lee
Mazie Estelle b.1914
Merry
Merry
Merry Charlene b.1922
Merry Kathryn
Myrtle G. b.1903
Nancy Ann b.1873
Nancy Rice b.1802
Nettie Elizabeth
Norma Jene b.1926
Odie V. b.1885
Omega Irene b.1907
Paige Irene
Patricia Gail
R. B. b.1918
Raymond Charles
Raymond Garland b.1925
Rebecca b.1815
Rebecca Mary b.1838
Richard F. b.1879
Richard Thomas b.1833
Richard Thomas b.1808
Robert Wayne
Rose Renee
Roxanna Esther b.1876
Rubert Franklin b.1897
Sadie Belle b.1895
Shavon Kaye
Shelly Rhea
Shirley Barbara
Susie Gertrude b.1897
Thomas b.1763
Thomas Eugene
Thomas I. d.2
Todd Tyler b.1978
Velor O. b.1887
Vera Hesper b.1899
Viola Mae b.1905
Virginia Lee
Vivian Sharen
W. C. b.1927
Walter Flower b.1885
Walter S. b.1915
Will
William Harvey b.1871
William Harvey b.1935
William Herman b.1878
William S. b.1846
William Young b.1853
Willie
Winfield Scott b.1830
Winfield Scott b.1909

Clarke

James S.
Mary Ann
Nancy

Clevenger

Cynthia

Cobb

Rosa Eulela b.1851

Cockerham

Bessie L. b.1915
Brandy
Conrad b.1931
Dewey R. b.1911
Doris Rae
George R. b.1920
George Roanza b.1886
Glenda
Gussie M. b.1913
Jack
Kristi Suzanne b.1958
Mark Leland
Marvin Jackson b.1924
Ricky
Rose Velma
Sandra
Sharon
T. Lynn
Troy H. b.1928
Virginia E. b.1917
William Green b.1884

Cole

Joe Bailey
Joseph Bailey

Collier

Rebecca m.1786

Collins

James B.
Wilma b.1914

Cooper

Bessie
Rusty

Corkern

Purvis Martin d.2007

Corley

Tillman

Cornet

James O. b.1912
Naomi Grace b.1939

Cotton

Howard B. b.1906

Covin

Jewell Vesta b.1902

Cowart

Addie b.1904
Georgie Jewelle b.1896

Cox

Dee Leon b.1903
Onetia b.1924

Coycault

Gwenda

Craig

Larue b.1916

Creamer

[Unknown]

Crochet

Jimmy Peter b.1919

Crooks

Alscie O. b.1892
David Newton b.1859
Estelle Lovie b.1897
Lillie Rosena b.1894
Walter L. b.1899

Culotta

Ida b.1895

Cunningham

[Unknown]

Cupples

[Unknown]

Curtis

Ada Marie
Benjamin Franklin b.1899
Dora b.1873
Dora Ann b.1892
Dora Mae b.1919
Elihue Jonathan b.1855
Elizabeth b.1859
Emanuel E. b.1879
Eunice b.1847
Ida Henrietta b.1869
Jane Elizabeth b.1850
Jessie Wiley b.1927
Jonathan Jefferson b.1812
June Elizabeth b.1916
Kate b.1884
Maude E. b.1895
Oscar Emanuel b.1922
R. B.
Randolph b.1880
Rebecca M. b.1888
Reuben b.1840
Ruby b.1877
Wilma Fay b.1934

Daigle

Ned Henry

Davidson

Nona Ellen b.1899

Davis

Monty

Dearman

Jessie F. b.1896
Mellie Ruth

Diamond

C. R.

Doiron

Bruce Elmore d.1950
Margaret
Robert Elmore

Dougherty

Elizabeth b.1847
Hester b.1845
William b.1850
William H. d.1850

Doughty

Samuel A. b.1880
Tullie E. b.1876

Downey

Toney d.2011

Dreher

James W. b.1857
Joseph b.1831
Joseph Jr b.1858
Taylor b.1861
William H. b.1859

Drehr

Rebecca E. b.1849

Dressel

Andrew C. b.1860
Carson Leon b.1903
Dorothy
Edward
Hilda
June Lindsey b.1905
Noel Turner b.1899
Noel Turner Jr. b.1922

Duhon

Lena M. b.1894

Duke

Audrey
Clara Willard b.1923
Jessie
John Gip b.1887
Mamie
Thomas Gilbert b.1916

Dumas

Diane Ilene b.1942
Woodrow Huntley b.1950
Woodrow Wilson b.1916

Dunbar

Altie

Earnest

B. W. b.1912
Edward Barnett b.1920
Francis Edward b.1885
Joseph Algie b.1914
Marjorie
Theo Odell b.1916

Eastman

Arlene Anne

Eddards

Mary b.1912

Ellis

Mercy Va. Jane b.1889

Epperson

Alice
Bobby Earl b.1936
Carol Eloise b.1917
Douglas
Ethelyn b.1923
Flora C. b.1906
Henry Huntley b.1875
Henry Huntley b.1904
Hilda b.1925
Isaac Ambrose b.1887
James Bonner b.1845
James Bonner b.1878
Jerry
Joseph Glen b.1876
Lucile
Maxine Esther b.1920
Sarah b.1890
Sarah (R) b.1890
Willard b.1909

Evans

[Unknown]

Fairbanks

Frona Leslie
R. L.

Faqua

Thomas J.

Farrow

Clyde Dewey b.1898
Donald
Mary Jane

Faures

Anne M.
Arthur Leslie b.1903
Barbara T.
Gladys Olivia b.1902
Jane Leslie b.1936
Katherine Sue b.1946
Louis Bernard b.1870
Louis Benton b.1900
Martha
Morris Hypolite b.1898

Felps

Iris

Ferguson

[Unknown]

Ferracci

Jeff

Finn

[Unknown]

Fishel

Conjetta

Flowers

Lucy G. b.1848

Ford

Douglas George b.1906
Gloria Jean
Yvonne

Fouss

[Unknown]

Francis

Lillie b.1925
W. M.
Yvonne b.1928

Fry

Bertha Mae b.1907
Quinn
Samantha
Tim

Fugate

[Unknown]
Thomas C.

Ganey

Allen Eugene b.1943
Alwray b.1899
Andrew Jackson b.1891
Audie P. b.1915
Benjamin Durham b.1925
Bobby Glen b.1936
Bobby Joe b.1937
Charles Bruce b.1924
Charles Douglas
Cheryl Kay b.1952
Cilnton C. b.1916
Clabe Lee b.1885
Clage Allen b.1913
Clarence Arthur b.1919
Claude V. b.1915
Clyde Phillip b.1901
Dewitt Brian b.1932
Eddie E. b.1953
Eddie Irene b.1906
Edna
Ella A. b.1890
Emma b.1906
Emma Jean
Ethel b.1913
Gladys b.1918
Gordon Green b.1920
Harold Clifton b.1921
Idella b.1903
Ira A. b.1930
Isaac Mode b.1893
James Grover b.1925
James Robert b.1909
Jesse Everett b.1897
Jonnie Nell
Joseph Fedroc b.1887
Kathy
Keith
Lee b.1908
Lottie
Lydia Irene b.1895
Marian
Martha J. b.1911
Mary Elaine
Maudie Mae b.1915
Nicey Lena
Odis E. b.1927
Olla Marie
Owen H. b.1927
Raymond Harold b.1942
Reba b.1929
Reba M.
Robert
Robert E. b.1865
Robert Fulton b.1909
Ruth
Sulynn b.1954
Terry
Tullie b.1912
Zelpha Delois b.1928

Gaubert

Tara

Gay

Jack S. b.1853

Gayden

Ellen Scott b.1848

Gill

Thomas Milton

Gober

Sharron Loretta

Goscinski

[Unknown]
Jeff
Kathy
Leslie
Steve

Green

[Unknown]
Doyle

Greer

Gene Alden b.1930
Stephen b.1950
Todd

Hailey

Ruth Lee b.1913

Hall

[Unknown]

Halliday

Mary Lee b.1910

Hanna

Alfred L. b.1895
Elmer

Hardcastle

[Unknown]

Harper

Cayce Allen b.1945
Cayce Clarence b.1916
Gloria

Harrison

Patricia A.

Hasemann

Arnold m.1944
Gregory
Leonard

Hawley

Maurice

Hawthorne

James Charles b.1901
James Cyrus
Verdis A.

Hemba

Blanche b.1928

Henderson

[Unknown]
Clyde A.
Mona D. b.1935

Hendrix

Donald W.
Elaine
Jett David
Paul Gail b.1944
Paul Gail Jr.
Paul Wesley b.1923
Shelly

Henry

[Unknown]
Lyndon

Hill

J. Lee b.1901
William Thomas m.1880

Hobbs

[Unknown]
John E.

Holladay

Brynley Collette
Chase Gordon
Georgia
Hollis Joe
Parker
Shawn Trenton

Hollis

Clifton B. b.1921
Connie Lois b.1905
Earl Franklin b.1911
Eston
Gladys Myrtle
James
John William b.1884
Leonard N. b.1907
Lillie Lee b.1909
Preston
Rodney Baxter
William Hugh b.1933

Hough

Leo Williarda b.1913

Howard

Era b.1924

Howell

Elizabeth Moore b.1820

Huffman

Carter b.1910
Charles Hamilton b.1931
Roger

Hull

J. W. b.1911
Thomas Arthur b.1888

Humphries

Emma Olivia b.1896

Jackson

[Unknown]
Margaret b.1860
Sarah Francis b.1867

Johnson

Billy Lee
Billy Lee Jr. b.1955
Don
Jim
Robert
Robert C. b.1908
Sadie Lou

Johnston

Alice
Chuck

Jones

Alice E.
Alice J.
Alma Christina b.1928
Alvin G.
Archie Elia b.1900
Burley b.1911
Calvin D. b.1888
Calvin D. b.1909
Cary Ellis b.1905
Cary Ellis
Cecil O.
Charles H. b.1908
Clarie B.
Claydia b.1908
David E.
Dee S.
Dorothy
Emanuel E. b.1876
Ernest C. b.1924
Ernest C. Jr. d.2010
Ernest Wright b.1867
Euretta b.1907
Florence N. b.1885
Gene C.
Gladys E.
Glenrose
Hilda
Huey Franklin b.1935
James Monroe b.1896
James Monroe Jr.
Jeanette G.
Kathy
Levon
Linnie M. b.1891
Louis Rodney b.1917
Marlin S.
Mary
Mary Moice
Max b.1928
Mildred
Moses b.1894
Norris Franklin b.1881
Norris Millard b.1903
Norris Wright b.1847
Pam
Paul G.
Reba Oretha b.1930
Terry
Vera
Willie H. b.1913

Joy

Benjamin F. d.1843
Benjamin Franklin b.1841
David b.1839
Hester Ann b.1837

Joyner

[Unknown]

Justiss

Pat

Keen

Jodie Louise b.1933

Kelley

Allen b.1887
Benjamin Franklin b.1856
Benjamin Franklin b.1889
Benjamin Franklin Jr. b.1926
Beverly Rita
Carrol Rosina
Christine Fay
Donna Irene
Dorothy G.
Ella M. b.1892
Gertrude Sarah b.1899
Gloria I.
Harold Sherman
John Vuron b.1915
John Vuron Jr.
Lois Lydia
Marian R.
Mary Libbet b.1934
Oliver Vincent b.1897
Oliver Vincent Jr. b.1932
Olivia
Orval Eugene b.1931
Orval S. b.1910
Warren I.

Kelly

Albert Jr
Albert Rudolph b.1923
Alexander b.1860
Alma
Arthur James
Benjamine Alexander b.1893
Bertha b.1921
Betty Lou
Brenda
Brent
Callie Maude b.1905
Claude
Danny
Dawson Vernon b.1905
Dawson Vernon Jr.
Donald A.
Dorothy
Dorothy Ann
Douglas
Elaine
Elizabeth Jane b.1950
Elmer
Ernest b.1928
Evelyn
Everlee
George W. Jr. b.1928
George Wallis b.1895
Gerald Lee
Gina
Glenn
Harold B. b.1913
Helen L. b.1924
Hester b.1854
Irene b.1903
Isaac b.1855
James E.
James R. b.1887
James W. d.1865
Jane
Jesse James b.1861
Jessie J. b.1901
Joseph b.1852
Joseph Bennie b.1916
Joyce
Larry C.
M. J.
Margaret Elizabeth b.1890
Mary Caroline b.1889
Michael
Odie b.1897
Paul
Pearl L.
Pennie Lee b.1899
Richard Patrick
Robert Carl b.1945
Robert Edward
Roy A.
Ruth Ella b.1894
Sarah b.1897
Sarah Ruth
Shirley Anne
Thelma I. b.1919
Velma Ray
Vera Lee
Viola Virginia b.1900
Walter Calvin b.1919
Warren Alvin
Wilbert Lee b.1923
Wilbert Lee Jr.
Wilbert Lee III
William b.1846
William B. b.1892
William B. Jr. b.1926
William R.
Zelma

Kendrick

[Unknown]
Audria L. b.1903
Bettie Jane b.1925
Beulah b.1885
Cecil Wayne b.1940
Cecil Wayne Jr.
Charles
Clifford
Daniel Glen
David P.
Donna
Donnie
Earl B. b.1900
Ethel B. b.1915
Fred Norris b.1909
Ginger
Hardy Calhoun b.1889
Hardy Calhoun b.1926
Hardy Louis b.1913
Iris Louise
Isaac Ferdinand b.1898
Issac Thomas
James Larry
Janice Louise
John A. b.1893
John Howard b.1918
John Lester
Juanite Melissa b.1902
Laura M. b.1858
Lester b.1929
Linda
Lloyd A. b.1920
Mary b.1910
Mary Nell
Mary Rowena b.1896
Nell V.
Paul Raymond b.1932
Randall T. b.1950
Rita
Robert
Robert Delos b.1918
Ronald Calhoun b.1945
Ronnie
Sarah
Thomas Jefferson b.1883
Thomas Watkins b.1928
William Allen b.1937
William David
William Franklin b.1886
William Peter
William Thomas b.1835
William W. b.1856
William Watkins b.1917

Kennard

James b.1818

Kerkendoll

Emma Pearl b.1906

Kimble

Cora b.1887

Kinnard

Frances Anne b.1851

Kirby

James

Knapp

Willa R. b.1903

Krause

Jesse M.

Kreutz

Wilfred Joseph

Kroger

Marie b.1905

Krumholt

Sharon

LaCoste

Arcie b.1901
Marie Dacia b.1896

Landry

Glenn
Glenn Jr
Rachael
Yvonne Marie

Largent

Melvin b.1911

Larremore

T. B.

Lascola

Evelyn M.
James Louis b.1893
Joseph Louis b.1898
Louis Eldon

Lawler

Thelma Ada b.1905

LeBlanc

Daniel
Heath

LeBlance

Irmalee
Walter Rosco

Leidinger

Henry L.

Lemley

Minnie Adeline b.1901

Lemmon

Megan

Leonard

Louis J. b.1888

Lester

Charles Herbert b.1889

Lewis

Gertrude b.1884
James E. b.1888
James M. b.1855
Kate b.1890
Lilah b.1892
William M. b.1882

Lindsay

Doris Maurine b.1915

Lipscomb

George Morgan b.1918

Lloyd

Thomas L. m.1836
Thomas Lewis b.1840

Lopez

[Unknown]

Loudamy

Donald Durwood b.1926
Evelyn Mable b.1924
Gary
Laurie
Luther Frank b.1901
Luther Frank Jr. b.1923
Millie Mae b.1936
Otho Truett b.1927
Sherry
Troy Wade b.1933

Loudon

C. J.

Lowe

Hazel b.1904

Malone

Mellie b.1874

Maranto

Grace Louise

Marks

[Unknown]

Martin

Joyce Vivian
William B. b.1887

Matthews

Jessie b.1898

Mattmiller

Charles Frederick Tilden
Charles Frederick b.1955
John Samuel b.1957
Linda Rose b.1953
Mary Elizabeth
Thomas Monroe b.1959

Maxey

Bobby Wayne
Donald James b.1947
Robert Roy b.1904

May

[Unknown]

Mayorga

Jose Gillermo d.1970

McCarty

Ann
Annie Lee b.1906
Audry L.
Bobby Joe b.1931
Edna E. b.1925
Edythe V. b.1928
Lillie Bernice b.1926
Mary Dean b.1933
Mervin b.1926
Nay Dean b.1933
Randall
Robert L. b.1901
Robert Thomas b.1868
Rovie b.1928
Russell A. b.1897
Virgil B. b.1899

McClure

[Unknown]

McCormack

George R.

McCullough

Carol Jane
Charles Fredrick
Davey Laroy b.1939
Eva Hortense b.1902
Geneva Josephine b.1907
Jerry Gale
Joan Elizabeth
Letha Rella b.1898
Lillian Eugene b.1909
Otto Layvelle b.1900
Talma b.1914
William M. b.1873
William Norton b.1912

McDaniel

[Unknown]

McDowell

Ivy Edward b.1915
Jack Lynn b.1940
Lee Alonzo b.1939

McGee

[Unknown]

McIntosh

Mattie Lee b.1912

McKinney

Sybil b.1926

McLaughlin

Gary Wayne

McQueen

Jane M.
Willie Elvin b.1918

Meadows

Elva Mae b.1910
Grace b.1912
James M. b.1850
Jesse L. b.1919
Richard Wm. Monroe b.1889
Ruth b.1923
Willie E. b.1887

Means

[Unknown]
JeNene

Meyers

Judy

Miller

Betty Mae

Milton

[Unknown]

Montgomery

[Unknown]

Moody

Lamon III
Lamon IV

Moore

[Unknown]

Morgan

Elizabeth b.1844

Moser

[Unknown]

Mouton

Kevin

Mullin

[Unknown]

Mullins

William R.

Neal

Vera Dell b.1921

Nichols

B. W. b.1887
Emilee
Emmo L.
Enola M.
Leon
Marvin Elton b.1915

Nicholson

[Unknown]
Mary
Raymond
Washington Sherrand b.1906

Noland

Rickey

Norwood

[Unknown]
Anne

Nugent

Loda Armantha b.1899

Nutting

Ida Flora b.1886

Oliver

John Jarrett

Orlando

[Unknown]

Palmer

Jason
Phillip

Pardue

[Unknown]

Parker

James Williams b.1908
Lawrence Hamilton b.1873
Mary H.
Mary Marjorie

Parr

Johnny
Lloyd R.
Ray

Paul

Ida Lee b.1891
Joseph Asbury b.1854
Joseph Oliver b.1897
Martha Jane b.1894
Susan Louella b.1903

Payne

Charles Archie b.1923

Penny

Robert m.1825

Perault

Dewey Joseph b.1898
Dewey Joseph Jr
Morris V.
Ronald A.

Petty

Nona Beatrice b.1895
Stephen Jefferson b.1860

Phillips

Zilpha Ann b.1849

Phinney

Wilda b.1927

Pinkerton

Lora Jean

Poole

Michael

Preslar

Irene

Prestridge

[Unknown]

Pritchard

Eula B. b.1901

Pritchett

[Unknown]

Provetere

Rudolph

Quirk

Gene d.2013

Rainey

Elmer Jay b.1905
Emrie Gordon b.1907
Emrie Gorman Jr.
Ethelyn Francis b.1926
Mildred
Weldon Randolph

Raney

David B.

Reavis

[Unknown]

Redmon

Katherine b.1923

Redwine

Eddie Howard b.1918

Reed

Violet Anne b.1926

Reid

Mary E. b.1862

Reynolds

Harvie
James b.1923
John E.
Tom

Riley

Doris b.1919

Rizzo

Theresa Rita b.1928

Roach

[Unknown]

Robertson

Hardy R. b.1925
Opal Maxine b.1919

Rodefeld

Mary Augustus b.1927

Roden

Rita Glyn

Romair

Irma b.1900

Roper

Inez b.1900

Roshto

Doris Jean

Rosina

Beryl

Rounsevall

Ester b.1798

Roy

Fontinell d.1930

Russell

[Unknown]

Sanders

[Unknown]

Schwab

Helen P. b.1915

Scott

Jo Ann
Leonard Odom b.1902

Scroggins

Delbert

Seals

[Unknown]

Shanes

[Unknown]

Sharp

George
Robbie
Samantha

Shepherd

Mary b.1844

Shivers

Alene

Simmon

Ethel May

Sims

Mary Margaret b.1817

Slaughter

Annie b.1872

Smith

Andrew Spurgeon b.1889
Anita
Corrine Aslee b.1887
Cynthia Olivia b.1892
Erica
Glenda Lumaron
Hattie E. b.1903
Joel Humphrey m.1953
Kenneth Ernest b.1953
Layne Royce
Lyndell Ferrell
Mamie Wilmoth b.1891
Mintia Ilive b.1896
Rachel m.1888
Saphonia Lucinor b.1898
Truett Ferrel b.1903
Virgil Ernest
William Ansyln b.1857
William N. d.1850

Sneed

Linda M.

Snody

Tommie

Soper

Susan

Spies

[Unknown]

Stanfield

Danny

Stapleton

Dub

Stone

Bula Mae

Stoneman

Bernice

Strickland

Claudia b.1888

Stringer

Lula Anna b.1889

Stroud

Clarence Steen b.1932

Stussy

[Unknown]

Sullivan

James

Tate

Maude Marie b.1902

Taylor

Bess b.1902
Eula Mildred b.1889
Henry Milton b.1904
Martha b.1895

Terrell

[Unknown]

Thomas

Julie

Thompson

Alama
Beth
Charlotte
J. F. m.1882
Joann d.1947
Opal
Savada L. b.1916
Thomas David b.1891
Tom d.2000
William b.1883
Zemly R. b.1885

Thormahlen

Jack

Thurston

Brenda
Dana
James
Rollie
Rollie J.

Tidwell

Clara Elizabeth b.1861

Torkelson

Andrew b.1887
Fayella b.1921
Francis
Ihla Mae

Torrey

Charles Franklin b.1919

Townsend

John L. b.1888
Luana
Luella

Trahan

Janet b.1947
McBurney
McBurney Jr
Millie
Sydney

Triche

Gladys b.1910

Turn

Sharon d.2005

Turner

[Unknown]

Turnley

Wesley Clayton b.1910

Valentine

Allie b.1904
Audis A. b.1919
Dorothy b.1921
Eli J. b.1876
Ellen b.1907
Estella b.1870
Francis E.
Golden
Harold Troy b.1932
Hausford b.1897
Isaac Leonard b.1893
Isaac Loyd b.1919
Leighton
Lessie May b.1926
Lottie May b.1926
Marie
Melvin A. b.1930
Myrtle b.1923
Sylvis Hazel b.1916
Wallace
Willard Hurley b.1916
William Alonzo b.1891

Van Vranken

[Unknown]

Veltrop

Robert

Verbois

Alex
Alexander b.1902
Rosalie b.1926

Vincent

[Unknown]

Volentine

Elisha K. b.1846
Florence E. b.1896
Issac Elisha b.1872
Mary Jane b.1868

Von Roeder

Carolina Antonia b.1845
Henrietta b.1851

Wade

[Unknown]

Wall

Linda
Marshall Earl b.1923
Tim
Wayne

Ward

Thomas Lester b.1897
Thurman Lester b.1931

Wascom

Leona b.1902

Watkins

Frank T. b.1925
Kenneth W.
Lulu b.1889
Lulu (R) b.1889
Mary Jo
Mayo b.1881

Weeks

Barbara Lillyian b.1938

Weir

Anna Laura b.1884

West

[Unknown]

Westmoreland

Elizabeth Jane b.1837
Sarah Elizabeth m.1859

Wheelis

Charles Scott
Dianne
R. E.
Randal Dana
Roxanne

Whiddon

Ida Mae b.1927

White

Adah Marie b.1892
Clarice b.1927
Dovie Verena b.1898
Ellanora
Robert B. b.1884
Robert E.

Whitehead

Annie Mae b.1913

Williams

[Unknown]
Adeline Cobb b.1870
Angelica Andrew b.1890
Anna Belle b.1882
Audie
Beatrice
Benjamin Anthony b.1797
Benjamin Anthony b.1880
Benjamin Anthony (R) b.1880
Benjamin Henderson b.1843
Bruce b.1918
Charlotte
Chester A. b.1887
Danny Wayne b.1937
Donald Earle
Dosson b.1874
Florence Elmo b.1892
Frances Eugenia b.1874
Francis b.1864
Gilbert
Herschel b.1870
Hugh Clifford b.1901
Hugh Clifford Jr.
Isaac Frank b.1869
James A. b.1834
James Gilbert b.1876
Joel b.1866
John Dawson b.1841
John H. b.1831
John H. Jr b.1869
Joseph H. b.1828
Josephine Eloise b.1848
Julia Ann b.1826
June b.1931
Laura b.1859
Lee b.1871
Leonora Rhodes b.1894
Lois
Lopez b.1905
Louis Thorton b.1876
Louisa M. b.1830
Matilda b.1858
Mattie b.1884
Millard b.1907
Millie b.1863
Mitilda Gorda b.1833
Nancy Alice b.1864
Nancy J. b.1855
Olivia Theresa b.1873
Pearl Sanderford b.1886
Raymond L.
Rebecca b.1856
Richard J. b.1834
Rosa Eulela b.1878
Roy Chappell b.1899
Sam b.1875
Sarah C. b.1836
Sophsona b.1866
William C. b.1838

Williamson

[Unknown]
Deana
Dustin

Wilson

George
Kate b.1921
Patsy

Windham

Joyce b.1918

Wood

Michael

Woodworth

Doris b.1914

Wyatt

[Unknown]

Zwiazek

[Unknown]


Surname List

The history & genealogy of our Christmas family continues to grow, with the addition of many new families and allied surnames. If you find errors in these pages or have additions, please write Herbert Turner at the Christmas Home Page; the corrections & additions will be made; thank you.

Please note, this and all linked pages are protected by COPYRIGHT. Researchers that have shared information with me, maintain their own personal copyright to their shared material, and can do whatever they like with their material. You are welcome to use the material on these web pages, for your personal use only, provided "© 1997-2016 by Wm. Herbert Turner" is included. It cannot be used in any publications, digital media - CD/DVDs, web pages, genealogy sites that charge fees, etc. without written permission. If you share this material with other family members, you should inform them of the copyright. 

Copyright © 1997-2016 by Wm. Herbert Turner