Descendants of Unconnected Christmas Families

Name Index


<---->

Alice
Alice b.1897
Alice
Amy
Andrea
Anna
Anna
Anne
Barbara
Becky
Becky
Brenda
Carolyn
Carolyn L.
Darlene
Dawn
Dawn
Diane
Dona C.
Dorothy b.1913
Dorothy
Dorothy
Dorothy V. b.1927
Elizabeth b.1893
Florence
Georgia Aliene b.1912
Gladys
Grace L. b.1904
Gwendolyn
Hazel F. b.1899
Jane Ellen
Jeanean W.
Jessie
Jo
Joan
Joan C.
Julia
Kay
Krista
Lille S. b.1896
Linda
Lisa
Lori
Lucy
Lydia O. b.1825
Mamie
Manda Z. b.1899
Margaret b.1798
Margaret B. b.1912
Marion
Martha
Mary Ann
Mary E. b.1844
Mary H. b.1915
Mary J. b.1862
Mary M. b.1887
Mattie
Melissia
Minnie E. b.1874
Molly
Myrtle b.1894
Nellie E. b.1907
Nora b.1900
Pamela
Rebecca D.
Robbie
Ruth b.1902
Sandra
Sarah b.1850
Sarah b.1838
Tammy
Velvalea
Wanda
Willie b.1884

Acker

[Unknown]

Adamson

[Unknown]

Ager

Charlotte Renee
Cynthia Marie
Earl Jerome m.1947
Kim Denise
Linda Diane
Nancy Jean
Patricia Anne
Randall Guy
Robert William d.1945
Robert William Jr.
Roberta Jane
Roxanne Michele
Sharone Lynne
Timothy James
Wendy Sue

Aguilar

Rennette Lyn

Aheart

[Unknown]

Aleman

Mary Ann

Alexander

Lillie Belle b.1911
Violet

Anderson

Mary Louise b.1928

Bailey

Alberta Mae b.1894
Barbara Ann b.1939

Baker

[Unknown]

Bales

Mary

Ballard

[Unknown]

Barker

[Unknown]
Adlyn Diana b.1939
Gay Darlene
LeRoy Edward m.1934
Leroy Edward Jr.
Terrie Mauren

Barnes

Ruth Beatrice b.1915

Barnett

Joyce Faye
Olif Aubrey b.1914

Baughan

[Unknown]

Bennett

[Unknown]

Bentley

Floy Amanda b.1902

Berry

Carlos Herbert b.1900
Carol Jean
Don Wayne b.1942
James Porter
Jan b.1945

Biggard

[Unknown]

Blank

Mamie Hester b.1908

Booth

James B. d.2000

Boshears

Minnie Edith Griffin b.1887

Bouchard

Lisa

Brannon

Cindy

Brantley

Joseph E. b.1901

Braxton

Mattie b.1916

Brinker

[Unknown]

Brister

Margie Avanell

Bronson

Annie Faegelia b.1921
Donald b.1931
Howard E.
Marvin E.
Steven Robert b.1888
Thelma b.1919
William Oliver b.1924

Brooks

Carolyn Gayle

Brown

[Unknown]

Brownlee

Betty Lou
Edgar Orne b.1889
Jeanne Florence b.1918
Marjorie
Winnefred F.

Bruner

[Unknown]

Bruns

Chris Mitchell b.1956
Paul Milton
Ronald Davis

Bryan

[Unknown]

Burnett

Dora b.1894

Burns

Mary Kathryn b.1938

Bynum

[Unknown]

Cadenhead

[Unknown]

Calmee

Diane b.1913

Cammack

Horace Eugene b.1862

Campbell

Henry Chrotian
Margaret Martha b.1931
Paul Andrew b.1936
William Cain b.1904

Carter

Mahala Annie b.1848
Ova T. b.1904
Paul

Carver

Charles Lee b.1862

Charlebois

Oliver

Childress

David Dewey
Jack Cody
Lacy Nicole

Christmas

A. C. b.1919
Adie b.1906
Agnes Catherine b.1814
Aiden Garrett
Alan
Albert Henry b.1904
Alfred b.1901
Alice Faye
Allus b.1864
Alma Kate b.1913
Alonzo Blaine b.1889
Alva b.1893
Alyson
Amanda Juanita
Andrea
Ann Eliza b.1840
Anne
Annie Viola b.1902
Arlie
Arthur b.1899
Arthur b.1902
Arthur Blackburn b.1879
Arthur Jackson b.1881
Atho
Audrey Lavine b.1927
Austin Gregory
Avey May
Barbara Lynette
Basil R. b.1901
Bernard P. Jr.
Bernard Parker b.1940
Betty Jean b.1922
Bill b.1930
Billie Ruth b.1934
Billy C.
Billy Eugene
Billy Lee
Billy Ray b.1937
Billye K. b.1925
Bonnie d.2011
Brandon Travis
Brenda Kay
Brian
Bud b.1860
C. B. b.1868
C. P. b.1871
Callie Ann
Carl
Carl Laramie b.1936
Carol
Carol
Carolyn
Carolyn E.
Carroll H. b.1912
Catherine Lois
Cecil C. b.1920
Cecil E. b.1907
Cedric A.
Charles
Charles b.1870
Charles N. b.1801
Charles William b.1903
Charles William Jr.
Charlie C. b.1893
Cheryl Lynn b.1954
Christopher Carroll
Christy Lynn
Cindy
Clara d.1910
Clara
Clarence b.1919
Clayton Lane
Cleopatria Mary b.1876
Clifford
Clifford Buxton b.1900
Clifford Floyd b.1914
Clyde A. b.1911
Cordilia Elizabeth b.1870
Cornwallis Leon b.1937
Courtney Elizabeth
Crystal
Daisy b.1919
Dana
Daniel b.1850
Dannie Joe b.1951
Danny Wayne
Darlene
Darrell
David Emory b.1879
David W.
Debbie
Deborah Ann
Desmond L.
Diana
Dianna Denise
Dice b.1833
Dona Jeannette b.1908
Dona Mae
Donald Wayne b.1938
Donna J.
Donna Lynn
Dorothy b.1914
Dorothy
Dorothy M.
Douglas Wayne b.1954
Earl Franklin b.1895
Earl Joseph b.1906
Earl Wilson b.1927
Edna Earl b.1908
Edward b.1891
Edward
Edward E. b.1927
Edward Jesse b.1868
Edward Jesse Jr b.1902
Edward John b.1868
Elaine Valeta b.1925
Eliza b.1832
Elizabeth b.1843
Elizabeth b.1813
Elizabeth b.1834
Ella b.1859
Ella b.1899
Emett b.1892
Emma Natalie b.1900
Eric
Ernest K. b.1905
Ernest T. b.1891
Ethel
Ethel b.1887
Ethel Louise b.1890
Ethel Mae b.1898
Eugene Lawrence b.1918
Eunice
Eva Alice b.1892
Eva Lee b.1931
Evelyn b.1943
Evelyn
Evelyn Gail
Evelyn Marie b.1927
Fern
Flora
Flora Inez b.1914
Francis G.
Frank E. b.1885
Gary Eugene b.1942
Gary Lee b.1961
George Arthur b.1928
George Randolph b.1873
George W. b.1815
George William b.1880
Georgia Ila b.1902
Geraldean b.1923
Gertrude b.1883
Gilbert Henry b.1910
Gloria
Grace Kathyrn Rosemary
Gregory Dale
Greta Lynn
Gus George
Hardy b.1934
Hardy Lane
Harold b.1913
Harold b.1930
Harry
Hattie Mae b.1897
Hazel Doris b.1920
Hazel Irene b.1919
Hazel Odessa b.1901
Heiskel Boyd b.1892
Heiskel Boyd II b.1920
Heiskell Boyd
Helen Imogene
Helena b.1917
Henry b.1882
Henry Isaac b.1872
Henry T. b.1842
Henry Thomas b.1891
Holt b.1872
Howard
Howard Wayne
Hubert
Ian
Ida Emily b.1873
Ida Leona b.1876
Ida Lee b.1869
Imogene M. b.1921
Irene Elizabeth
Isaac Nowlin b.1874
Jack
Jack Vernon
James b.1844
James
James Augustus b.1875
James Burnie b.1902
James C. b.1815
James C.
James David b.1895
James David Jr. d.1946
James Earl
James Edward b.1932
James Edward b.1914
James Grover b.1888
James Henry b.1886
James Kelly b.1844
James McConnell b.1927
James Orlando b.1869
James Roy b.1895
James Roy b.1921
James Royce b.1935
James Roy b.1951
James Samuel b.1879
James W. b.1870
James William b.1917
Jamina Kay
Jane b.1848
Jane
Jane b.1805
Janet S.
Jarrod Kyle
Jason Darrell
Jerry Lee b.1954
Jerulia A. b.1857
Jesse Nathaniel Dunne
Jessie
Jessie J. b.1907
Jill
Jimmie Ellsworth b.1894
John b.1902
John b.1780
John Joseph b.1889
John Kelly
John Lewis b.1939
John Lewis Jr.
John R. b.1848
John Robert b.1873
John Robert Jr b.1927
John W. b.1874
John William b.1838
Johnny b.1887
Johnson Cambell
Joseph Elliotte
Joseph Monroe b.1865
Joy
Joyce b.1935
Juanita b.1916
Juanita Arlene b.1940
Judith
Judy Diane b.1944
Julius Stone b.1901
June R.
Kaeleigh Denee
Kaleigh Rae
Kandy
Karyn
Kathryn
Katie b.1871
Kelly b.1876
Kelly b.1960
Kelly Isaac b.1910
Kevin
Kimberly Elaine
Kyle Jordan
L Jeanne Marie b.1924
Larry W.
Laura b.1908
Lawrence Joseph b.1892
Lee b.1882
Leon L. b.1942
Leona Inez
Lester A. b.1918
Lester C. b.1917
Lewis Eugene b.1904
Lillian Earle b.1890
Lillian Mae b.1914
Lillie Matilda b.1876
Lillie Sarah b.1905
Lina Jean
Lloyd D. b.1909
Lloyd Henry b.1900
Lois
Lola Mae b.1918
Lora Lee b.1895
Lori Ann
Lottie b.1891
Louis b.1850
Louisa M. b.1816
Lovelle d.2008
Luby b.1906
Luby DeWayne
Lucy Ann b.1812
Lula b.1890
Lula B. b.1877
Lula Mae b.1869
Lydia Matilda b.1887
Lynn
Mag. Ann b.1896
Maggie b.1873
Mark
Marridy b.1835
Martha B. b.1881
Martha C. b.1842
Marvin
Marvin Wayne
Mary
Mary A. b.1829
Mary C. b.1843
Mary E.
Mary E. b.1855
Mary Elizabeth b.1870
Mary Eveline b.1868
Mary Eveline b.1888
Mary Jane b.1860
Mary Jane b.1939
Mary Louise
Mary Mae b.1879
Mary Matilda b.1889
Mary Teresa b.1889
Matilda b.1846
Mattie
Maude A. b.1875
Melissa Kay
Merrill F. b.1933
Merry
Merry
Merry Ethel b.1903
Merry Margaret b.1830
Mick
Mildred Bernice b.1918
Minnie L.
Minnie Lou
Myrtle
Myrtle b.1905
Nancy Thompson b.1866
Nannie C. b.1899
Nora Cathleen b.1894
Nowlin Donald b.1904
Nowlin Donald Jr b.1928
Olney Chambers b.1903
Orville Lee b.1932
Oza May b.1923
Patricia Joan
Patricia Sue b.1941
Patrick Henry b.1907
Patrick L.
Paula Ann
Peggy Ann
Peter Jr. b.1884
Peter Anderson b.1842
Philip
Phillip d.2010
Ralph b.1909
Ray b.1915
Raymond Earl b.1916
Raymond Leon
Raymond Witt b.1908
Reed b.1904
Rena
Reynold
Rhonda
Richard G. b.1795
Richard G. Jr. b.1827
Richard H.
Robert b.1837
Robert
Robert
Robert D.
Robert Edward b.1874
Robert Lewis b.1940
Robert Lee b.1891
Robert Luther b.1859
Robin
Robyn
Roger
Rosa Leah b.1888
Rosa Mae
Roy Edward b.1908
Roy Edward Jr. b.1930
Ruby Mae b.1904
Ruth
Ruth Ann
Ruth E.
Samanthea b.1871
Samuel b.1880
Sarah Elizabeth b.1917
Sarah J. b.1845
Sarah J. b.1837
Sarah Louvina b.1885
Scott
Sean Matthew
Selma Jean b.1937
Sephia b.1903
Sheila Jean
Sherri Lynette
Stella Edith b.1897
Stewart Randolph b.1951
Sudie b.1880
Susan b.1877
Susan b.1875
T. P. b.1866
Taryn Elaine
Teresa
Thelma
Thomas b.1887
Thomas Allen b.1867
Thomas Heiskell Boyd
Thomas J. b.1898
Thomas L.
Thomas Nollie b.1882
Thomas Peril b.1896
Thomas W. b.1904
Thomas Wayne Elsworth
Tom b.1886
Unconnected Families b.1755
Unconnected b.1755
Verna E. b.1896
Vernett
Vernon Wayne
Viola
Violet d.2008
Virgil E. b.1906
Vivian Jeannett b.1924
Volena b.1918
Walter Ray
Wanda Sue b.1941
Wayne Wallace b.1905
Webster b.1907
Whitney Nicole
William b.1843
William b.1862
William b.1859
William
William Andrews b.1852
William Clark b.1921
William Gentry b.1883
William George b.1871
William George b.1923
William J. b.1838
William James b.1866
William James b.1898
William Jacobson b.1831
William James b.1947
William Martin b.1900
William R. b.1870
William Woodson b.1842
Willie Lee b.1898
Willie Lewis b.1926
Willie Margaret b.1900
Willie P. b.1891
Woodrow b.1917
Woodrow Jr
Zachary Ray
Zelpha Ann
Zula b.1905

Christmas,

John Lewis III

Clark

Cloey Jewell b.1908

Clough

Sharon Kay

Cochran

Margaret Ann b.1873

Cook

Mary Jo
Nancy A.

Cope

[Unknown]

Corea

Joseph Thomas b.1907

Cox

[Unknown]

Craig

Ruth b.1874

Creech

Martha Anne b.1906

Crichfield

Anna b.1880

Crist

Sallie b.1880

Cronin

Cheryl
John T.
Timothy J.
William E.
William John b.1917

Crosser

[Unknown]

Cunningham

Dorothy
Dorothy L.
Edward
Jere Pearson Jr.
Jesse Pearson b.1918
Lonna Lee b.1872
Lonna Lee
Mary Lois d.2011

Daniel

David

Daniels

Julia C. b.1913

Davis

Ida b.1881

Dawson

Katherine B.
Robert Alexander
William Robert

DeBoy

[Unknown]

Diggs

Farrie Elsie b.1894

Dobbs

Stephen J. m.1940

Doherty

Ethel M. b.1907

Donaho

Shirley May

Duke

Barbara
D. Thomas
Harden Lunsford b.1882
Jean
John Michael
Lucy R. b.1913
Lunsford Andrew b.1919
Lunsford Andrew Jr.
Martha Harding
Rebecca E.
Sadie Lore
William Emory b.1914
William Emory Jr.

Dunfee

Carolyn b.1906

Dunne

Helen Rosemary b.1919

Dutton

Jody Ray
William Douglas

Dyer

Donna b.1952
Leslie Mark
Leslie Monroe b.1919
Robert Talmadge b.1890
Robert Vernon b.1914

E.

Mary b.1857

Earls

Theodore Roosevelt b.1917

Eddleton

Viola Thomas b.1917

Elliotte

Josephine b.1905

Elwell

Pamela A.

Escue

Jerry

Estes

John m.1847

Evans

Jacqueline
Mildred b.1915

Finn

Mary Louise

Fox

[Unknown]

Frantzen

Dave

Freeman

Andrew

Fuller

Jason

Funderburk

[Unknown]

Garabedian

Aaron
Dale
Lauren

Gardener

Ida L. b.1912

Garland

Robert

Garrett

Joe

Gastineau

Margie Marie b.1918

George

Jill

Gibbs

Ella Mae b.1918
Joe Richard b.1915
Richard H. b.1888

Gibson

Dorris Leona

Gillanders

Phyllis Elizabeth b.1910

Gillespie

[Unknown]

Goans

Mary m.1906

Goddard

Mary

Godsey

[Unknown]
Brooke
Keith

Goldberg

Arlie A.
Carlie Given
Cephas Floyd b.1909
Charles Leonard b.1884
Glenn E. b.1906
Glenna
Hershel
Marvin
William Raymond b.1907

Gonzales

Ermelinda NMN

Gonzalez-Garcia

Maria Dolores

Goodman

Butch

Gordon

Bettie b.1850

Graves

Jack

Gregson

Mary Elizabeth b.1875

Griffin

Francis Edwin b.1921
Marla S.

Guidry

Charles Lee b.1898
Charles Lee Jr.

Hahn

Vernon R.

Hamby

Robert S.

Hammans

Eva Lee b.1922

Harrell

[Unknown]
Frank

Harris

[Unknown]
Danny Darrell
Myron
Roger

Harry

[Unknown]
[Unknown]
Tim

Hartman

Theada Mae b.1923

Hastings

[Unknown]

Hawkins

Loretta Ann

Hedgins

[Unknown]

Hendricks

Hazel Helen
Mary Kathryn

Henigar

Al

Henson

Willie b.1888

Hernandez

[Unknown]

Herring

Curtis O. b.1847

Higginbotham

[Unknown]

Hildebrandt

[Unknown]

Hill

Ada b.1879
Alice M. b.1878
Bird
California b.1856
Charlie Calvin b.1849
David b.1858
James b.1876
James A. b.1880
John
John Andrew Jackson b.1830
John H. b.1851
Mary b.1846
Myrtle b.1900
Richard b.1873
Richard H b.1854
Thomas b.1871

Hinzmann

Kimberly Kay

Hoff

[Unknown]

Holder

[Unknown]

Hollingshead

Billy Joe b.1928
Cleveland Eugene b.1914
Maggie Louis b.1902
Mamie b.1898
Marjorie Maxine b.1925
Marti
Robert
Thomas Jonas b.1911
William Ezekiel b.1875
Willie Lee b.1900

Holman

Donald Ralph b.1915

Honeycutt

[Unknown]
Trisha Lynn

Hughes

Alfred Harris b.1925
Alfred Harris Jr.
Billie Jean
Dorothy
James
Jonas b.1929
Lewis F. b.1900
Mary Louise
Robert Lewis

Hunt

Nellie Pearl b.1909

Hussey

Ruth Marie b.1905

Ingersoll

[Unknown]

Jackson

Edna Elizabeth b.1883
Elda b.1898
Farrell
George Richard b.1926
Glenden Davis b.1928
Henry m.1904
Infant b.1920
Judy
Martha b.1873
Mike
Nancy Ann b.1780
William Lindsey b.1899
William Lindsey Jr. d.2008

James

[Unknown]

Jenkins

Betty Jo
Elsie b.1895

Jernigan

[Unknown]
Gene
Roy

Johnson

Helen E.
Martha Adline b.1882
Mary Lou b.1889

Jones

[Unknown]
Arthur Clay b.1913
Arthur Cole b.1882
Bessie Ray b.1906
Carroll E. b.1904
Frank Elbert b.1912
Goldie Marie
Helen
Jewel Juanita b.1922
Kenneth Keaton b.1925
Nadine
Raymond Jr.
Robert Lawrence
Roy
Rozella M. b.1940
Sarah Leah b.1905
Thomas H.

Jones,

Anna Noel
Barbara Sagel
John Ernest Jr.
John Ernest III

Jordan

Mary Dewana b.1927

Joyner

[Unknown]
Evelyn Ruth b.1927
Nolen W. b.1901

Kaminshine

[Unknown]

Keaton

Dorothy Ruth b.1906

Keefe

Zita Louise b.1917

Kennedy

[Unknown]
John P.

Kerns

Stella Rebecca b.1891

Kimmel

Margaret b.1899

King

William F.

Knight

[Unknown]

Kobs

Bebe

Kubiak

Floyd

Kuttner

Thelma O. b.1903

Lackey

Louella b.1900

Lambdon

Mary b.1878

LaRue

[Unknown]

Lawson

Ed
Ed Jr.
Steve

Leach

[Unknown]

Lehenbauer

Anna Alicia
John W.
Kaitlin Marie
Melody Ruth
Sean Andrew
Todd Walter

Leigh

[Unknown]
Leslie
Lindsay Elizabeth
Lori Beth

Lewandowski

Mary Josephine b.1877

Lewis

[Unknown]
Ashton Shell
Gregory Steven

Liles

Sandra Kay

Lingerfelt

Connie J.

Little

Edward Thomas b.1894
Florence Irene b.1897
Francis Whitney b.1905
George Alexander b.1900
James Edward b.1909
Joseph Robert b.1902
Sarah Elizabeth b.1892
Thomas Edward b.1863
William James b.1906

Lockrum

Louisa Jane b.1881

Loftin

Ladonna Jay

Lowe

Aline
Alva D. b.1913
Hugh Sutton b.1886
Vernon Kurley b.1906
Virgie b.1910

Lowrimore

Carl Ray Jr
Carlar Ray b.1895
Carolyn
Henry Loy b.1922
James Earl b.1935
Jason Ryan
Robert Earl b.1960
Robert Earl Jr.
Ruby Lee b.1929
Susan b.1968

Manley

Ronda K.

Manning

Grace

Martin

[Unknown]

Massey

Marry Jane b.1857

Massie

John Jr. m.1822
Sarah b.1796

Matchett

Billie E.
Bonnie E.
Charles Leon
Charlie William b.1907
Susanne Renee

Mathis

Horace O. b.1918
Lynn
Ray

Mattocks

Charlie Lee b.1898
Donald G. b.1933
Eula B. b.1890
Lucile C.
Luther Albert b.1893
Mertie b.1896
Ronald Lee b.1947
Roy Algie b.1903
Sterling
Weita J.
William b.1866

Mattox

[Unknown]

McCarroll

Bernice

McFarland

[Unknown]

McGehee

Henry C. b.1860

McGoldrick

Thomas Jefferson m.1897
Woodson Porter b.1903

McLean

Rose Margarate b.1921

McMarion

Georgis Mae b.1901

McQuaid

Elizabeth b.1847

Menk

Ellsworth

Meredith

Eugenia b.1924

Midence

Steven Lawrence

Miller

Mary Ann

Milligan

Olay Rueben b.1896

Millner

Jeremiah Milton b.1921
Jo Ellen
Lura Margaret b.1950

Mills

[Unknown]

Minish

Allen Dewitt
Diane Marie
Gerald Thomas
Laura Jean
Zachary D.

Mitchell

Brett A.
Sarah T. b.1813

Mock

[Unknown]

Mohr

Nina

Moody

Lillian d.2005

Moon

[Unknown]

Moore

Adelia Curl
J. Russell b.1923

Moorer

[Unknown]

Morgan

Doris Jean b.1940
Karan Marie b.1951
Rocky
Simon Jack b.1942
Simon Joel b.1911
Stefanie

Morris

Juliette Madeline b.1916

Mullen

Ella Francis b.1840

Murray

Amanda
Murphy

Neeley

Lorraine Lucille

Neisler

Betty Lee

Newlin

Coriner
Harlan D. b.1907
Thomas

Newman

[Unknown]
[Unknown]

Newport

[Unknown]

Nonemaker

[Unknown]

Obryan

Ramona Louise

O'Callagham

Norah b.1865

O'Neill

Leo Vincent

Owen

Lillie Merle b.1920

Pace

Raymond

Patterson,

Richard E. Jr

Paul

Greta Charlene

Pearson

James Herbert b.1866
Mosie Ella b.1888
Willie Leona b.1893

Pennington

Albert J.
Bennie
Chyrl
James
Matthew
Wesley

Perkins

Annie M. b.1873
Carrie G. b.1875
Charles C. b.1883
John A. b.1835
Kate B. b.1870
Willie B. b.1877

Permenter

Betty Loraine b.1923
Billie Leon d.2014
Brenda Kay
Charles Edward b.1943
Christine b.1912
Cora
Elvertt
George Washington b.1881
Hellen L. b.1944
Jammie
Jaydee b.1907
Karren
Micheal
Minnie
Monroe b.1915
Monroe James b.1941
Nina Mae
Phillip
Raymond b.1918
Raymond Lee
Ronnie Dean b.1951

Perry

Sylvia

Person

Annie b.1902
Elmer Lee b.1897
Eugene b.1911
Eva L. b.1904
Ire E. b.1905
James William b.1907
Lorena
Robert E. Lee b.1868

Peterson

Julie Irene

Phillips

John

Pickard

Emily
Ernest Dewell b.1912
Jane
Jean
Linda

Picklesimer

Lela

Pierce

[Unknown]
Pamela
Richard Kenneth

Pitkin

[Unknown]

Pohlenz

Judith

Poindexter

Callie b.1859

Pope

Walter

Powers

Elsie Lorene b.1922

Prater

Tommy A.

Prickett

Sylvia Ann

Pritchett

Dorcas Francis b.1868

Pulliam

Bessie Fay
Ethen Mae b.1908
Frank b.1885
Frank Jr.
Harriett
Rosie Pauline

Purcell

Charles T.

Quarles

Cora Louise b.1920

Ragland

Frances

Rainey

[Unknown]

Rains

Faye b.1921

Ray

Eunice May b.1887
Virginia Ellen b.1869

Reed

Anthony C.

Rehorn

George
George A.
Robert Blain b.1925

Reimer

Gerald R. b.1938
J. Paul b.1932
Jacob Paul b.1902
Jean
John
Steve

Reyes

Rudolph Garza Jr

Riddle

[Unknown]

Rigney

Sarah Ann b.1860

Riley

Daniel
Ignatius b.1888

Rimmel

[Unknown]

Ritter

Novella b.1890

Roberts

Bill
Preston
Stuart

Ronning

Herbert

Ross

Irvin Millard b.1895

Rusk

Charles Roland
Ramond Edward

Russell

Susan A. b.1848

Sanders

Jesse Ambers b.1914
Pearl Ruth b.1900
Walter
William Ambers

Satterfield

Cynthia Narcissa
Ebenezer Rufus
James T.
Lillie F.
Martha
Mary Ada b.1883
Mary Elizabeth

Scarbrough

Harold D. b.1911
Huston Chesley b.1884
Reba Kaye b.1908
Richard
Thomas
Thomas Alexander b.1909

Seehorn

[Unknown]

Shell

Diane

Shrimplin

[Unknown]

Simpson

Foy Jack b.1910
Milton Vaughn b.1935
Rodney Carroll b.1947
Vonna Jo

Sims

Kirksey Verena b.1934

Smith

[Unknown]
Burrell R. b.1850
Dan
Dorsey D. b.1893
Hattie b.1888
Jerry L.
Karen Lucille
Mable Louise b.1920
Martha D.
Marvin E. b.1916
Marvin E. Jr.
Mary Lorene
Nelson
Neppie b.1898
Ophelia b.1901
Robert Neil b.1911
Samuel Edward b.1885
Stella b.1900
Zora Nell

Sparks

Sylvia Raye

Spears

Della M.
Hubert Lee b.1915
W. Edgar b.1882

Stone

Mary Alice

Story

Rosa Margaret b.1889

Stowe

[Unknown]
Stewart m.1899

Styers

Catherine b.1915

Sunday

Billy
Ellen
Emma Jean
William Robert b.1871

Suominen

Reino K. b.1905

Sutton

Juanita b.1927

Swift

Amy Urina b.1847

Tabasco

Frank

Taylor

[Unknown]
John B.

Terrell

Charles H. b.1858
Julian Davis b.1862
Julian F. b.1833
Sallie b.1859
Thelma Roberta b.1917
Willie b.1856

Terry

[Unknown]
Esther M.
James V.
Joyce K.
William V. b.1901

Thomas

Lois Gwendlyn

Thomason

Wayne

Thompson

Eloise b.1914

Thurman

[Unknown]

Timberlake

Joseph Winston b.1881
Joseph Winston Jr. b.1920
Nancy E.
Virginia Winston b.1912

Tittle

William R.

Torda

Averie F.
Damien
Haven

Turner

Mary S. b.1847
Susan d.1900

Underwood

Alan
Lawrence Eugene
Lawrence Eugene Jr.
Lisa
Sheila

Vail

Flora A. b.1872

Vamplin

Drazen

Vanhoose

Betty L.

Vardon

Nannie m.1866

Vaughn

Brenda
Edward
Elmer T. b.1924
Robert

Venoss

Ruby Pearl

Vincent

Opal

Waldrop

E. L. m.1884

Walker

[Unknown]
Corry
Douglas Alan b.1952
Greg d.2014
Kara
William Franklin d.2014

Ware

[Unknown]

Wash

Elizabeth W. b.1868
Lucy G. b.1876
Mary K. b.1869
Mattie b.1871
Maud G. b.1878
Nannie b.1874
Robert Duncan b.1829
Sallie D. b.1866

Waterhouse

Ruby Diane

Wawjzyk

[Unknown]

Wayne

Minerva Pauline b.1910

Webber

Frances May

Webster

Alma Lee
Carolyn
Claude b.1911
Elizabeth Gayle b.1958
Eunice Ellen b.1923
Eva b.1894
Harvey L. b.1905
Ira Dena b.1899
James Gurtrude
Joann
John Bowling b.1867
John Kenneth
Johnny R. b.1932
Judy d.1991
Kathleen
Linda
Lorine b.1930
Mabel Clair b.1903
Opal V. b.1925
Ornan Theodore b.1901
Orville
Paris Guthrie b.1892
Patricia
Ronald Arthur
Roy Eugene b.1928
Ruby Jean
Vivian b.1897
Warren Raymond b.1922
William F.

Wells

Jonathan Jr

West

Gregg

Whisnant

Ann
David
Howard Preston b.1910
William Preston

White

[Unknown]

Wicks

Alice

Williams

[Unknown]
Elaine
Rachel Alice b.1866

Wood

Samantha Lear b.1866

Woods

Veronica D

Woolsey

Tom A. b.1859

Worsham

Michael W.

Wright

Marytruitt Pauline b.1943
Paul Bernis b.1922
Raynell
Steve

Wyatt

Edward W.
Lou b.1849

York

Mary Lee b.1920
Thera

Yorston

Patricia A.

Young

[Unknown]
Betty Lynn
Charles Clyde b.1906
Etta Viola
James Daily b.1873
Judith Angie b.1901
Leland Ernest
Rheba Pearl b.1904

Younts

[Unknown]

Zapalac

Frances E.

Zilda

Nora

Zorn

Cassandra L.
Randall E.


Surname List

The history & genealogy of our Christmas family continues to grow, with the addition of many new families and allied surnames. If you find errors in these pages or have additions, please write Herbert Turner at the Christmas Home Page; the corrections & additions will be made; thank you.

Please note, this and all linked pages are protected by COPYRIGHT. Researchers that have shared information with me, maintain their own personal copyright to their shared material, and can do whatever they like with their material. You are welcome to use the material on these web pages, for your personal use only, provided "© 1997-2017 by Wm. Herbert Turner" is included. It cannot be used in any publications, digital media - CD/DVDs, web pages, genealogy sites that charge fees, etc. without written permission. If you share this material with other family members, you should inform them of the copyright. 

Copyright © 1997-2017 by Wm. Herbert Turner